{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avail Advanced 1 LTD Tropical

$3,799

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Tropical (LTD)
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL D-Fuse
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX-800
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano RS510, 34/50
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia Fondo 1, 700x32c, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Tropic Collection | Avail Advanced 1 with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • L
      171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.240015.743517.147018.550519.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.5°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.352520.754021.355521.9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31254.91455.71656.51857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.5°71.5°72.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)74.52.971.32.864.72.561.52.461.52.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)98838.999539.299839.3100439.5102040.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.542016.542016.542016.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753732.9732.9732.9
KStack (mm) (inch)51120.152720.754721.556822.458723.1
LReach (mm) (inch)36314.336814.537314.737714.838715.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)6612668426.971628.274529.377230.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015.740015.742016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8702.8803.1903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive
Tubeless System

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.