{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Intrigue

$2,999

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share
RIP THROUGH BACKCOUNTRY SINGLETRACK, BLAZE NEW LINES AND FEEL FEARLESS ON ANY TERRAIN WITH THE PLAYFULLY AGILE INTRIGUE.

Key Performance Factors

Top Performance Trail

Maestro Suspension, lightweight ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame, and no-compromise finish.

Balanced Agility

With a versatile 150 mm/140 mm platform and 27.5-inch wheels compatible with up to 2.6-inch tires, Intrigue is a dream for both climbing agility and downhill control.

Truly Dialed for Women

The Intrigue is designed based on women's data combined with suspension testing conducted by women for women, and tuned to perfection through iterations of female athlete prototype testing.

Why We Love It

Intrigue, the playful trail bike, is designed with lightweight ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum, maintaining a Advanced Forged composite linkage and delivering 140 mm rear Maestro suspension and a 150 mm fork. Engineered specifically for women, Intrigue comes with a unique frame geometry and suspension tuned specifically for women, so you feel in sync with your bike right from the first ride. With improved pedaling efficiency and an aggressive trail riding position, including a lengthened top tube and shortened stem, the Intrigue is quick, capable and eager to get you pushing your game.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Chameleon Galaxy
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum front and rear triangles, 140mm Maestro Suspension
  • Fork
    RockShox 35 Gold RL, 150mm, Boost, 15x110, DebonAir, tapered, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
  • Shock
    RockShox Deluxe Select [185/52.5], custom tuned for Liv
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact TR35
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL 35
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Sylvia
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    SRAM Eagle SX
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM Eagle SX
  • Brakes
    Shimano MT410, hydraulic 180mm, *note: early production bikes may be substituted with Tektro HDM735, hydraulic 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT401, *note: early production bikes may be substituted with Tektro HDM735
  • Cassette
    SRAM SX Eagle, 12-speed, 11x50
  • Chain
    SRAM Eagle SX
  • Crankset
    SRAM SX Eagle DUB, 30t
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant AM 27.5 wheelset, alloy, 30mm inner
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker, [F] Boost 15x110mm [R] Boost 12x148mm, sealed bearing
  • Spokes
    Sapim
  • Tires
    [F] Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.5WT, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless [R] Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.4WT, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Intrigue with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154061644517.548219
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.5°74.5°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.462024.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71003.91054.11254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7441.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)109.64.3109.64.3109.64.3109.64.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)113544.7115145.3116745.9119547
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43817.243817.243817.243817.2
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)150.6150.6150.6150.6
KStack (mm) (inch)57722.758222.958723.160523.8
LReach (mm) (inch)40515.941816.54321745217.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)69227.27112873829.176230
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)76029.976029.978030.778030.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502502
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

Maestro Suspension Technology
Advanced Forged Composite Technology
ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Tubeless System

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.