{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Sedona

2020

$519

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

What is my size?

Share
Get comfortable with the cycling life. This casual, laid-back ride is an open invitation to fitness and fun.

Designed for stable, confident handling, Sedona is a great way to explore the neighborhood and start a new fitness routine. Featuring comfortable fat tires and upright positioning, it lets you go from the driveway to parks or pathways. Its lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame and wide range of gears helps you keep your momentum on hills and flat roads. And a special suspension seatpost helps smooth out the bumps.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight and durable

Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminum.

Stable, confident ride

Frame geometry puts the rider in a “heads-up” position for a safe, comfortable ride.

Smooth comfort

Wide tires and suspension seatpost help smooth out rough roads and paths.

Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Charcoal
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    chromoly
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    high, 25.4
  • Stem
    quill, 40-degree
  • Seatpost
    alloy suspension, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Giant Comfort Groove Plus
  • Pedals
    platform plus comfort
  • Shifters
    microSHIFT TS38-7
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    alloy comfort
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34, 7-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    forged alloy, 28/38/48 with chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant GX06, Alloy, Double Wall
  • Hubs
    alloy, 32h
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Kenda K892 26x2.1, multi-surface
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801545517.950019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)70.0°70.0°70.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.45852359523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52007.92158.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)81.73.281.73.281.73.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106942.1106441.9107442.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
KStack (mm) (inch)62624.66352564925.6
LReach (mm) (inch)34213.535413.935914.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)71628.275929.979031.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)610246102461024
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51204.71355.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71756.91756.9
QWheel Size 26"26"26"

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.